Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation templates"
From BESA® Wiki
(+CSS Class) |
(css class) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| <tt>NavFrame</tt>|| [[Wikipedia:NavFrame|NavFrame]] || 3 or more of the same || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | <tt>NavFrame</tt>|| [[Wikipedia:NavFrame|NavFrame]] || 3 or more of the same || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt>collapsible</tt> || | + | | <tt>collapsible</tt> || navbox, collapsible || 2 or more of the same || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>* {{NavigationBox}}</nowiki> <small>(Image breaks titlebar; template deprecated? [[User:David Kernow|David Kernow]] <span style="font-size:90%;">[[User talk:David Kernow|(talk)]]</span> 02:23, 29 November 2006 (UTC))</small><noinclude> | <nowiki>* {{NavigationBox}}</nowiki> <small>(Image breaks titlebar; template deprecated? [[User:David Kernow|David Kernow]] <span style="font-size:90%;">[[User talk:David Kernow|(talk)]]</span> 02:23, 29 November 2006 (UTC))</small><noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 3 January 2007
| CSS Class | autocollapse logic | custom initial state | Nesting | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NavFrame | NavFrame | 3 or more of the same | Template:No | Template:Yes |
| collapsible | navbox, collapsible | 2 or more of the same | Template:Yes | Template:No |
* {{NavigationBox}} (Image breaks titlebar; template deprecated? David Kernow (talk) 02:23, 29 November 2006 (UTC))