Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation templates"
From BESA® Wiki
(+example) |
m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Navbox generic}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Navbox generic}} | ||
| {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| navbox | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| navbox | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{yes2}} Right-hand side || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{tl|Dilbert}} |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Navbox generic with image}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Navbox generic with image}} | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 8 March 2007
| Type | CSS classes | Collapses when | Custom initial state |
Nesting | Header color |
Font size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NavFrame div | NavFrame, NavHead, NavContent | 3+ of the same | Template:No | Template:Yes | #efefef | 95% |
| Collapsible table | collapsible, navbox | 2+ of the same | Template:Yes | Template:No | #ccccff | 90% |
|
For the technically minded, see Common.css and Common.js. | ||||||