Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation templates"
From BESA® Wiki
m (provided more documentation) |
(formatting, some rephrasing) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width: auto; font-size: 90%;" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" |
| − | !style="text-align:left;"| {{tnavbar|Navigational_templates|plain=1}} | + | !style="text-align:left;"| {{tnavbar|Navigational_templates|plain=1}} |
| + | ! collapsible !! Image | ||
| + | ! Groups !! Default header color !! Style parameter !! Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|Navigation}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Navigation}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{no}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl|OPEC}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #efefef;"| #efefef | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | {{tl|OPEC}} | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|Navigation with image}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Navigation with image}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Left/right of body |
| − | | {{yes2}} Left/right | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl|Cetaceans}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #efefef;"| #efefef | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | {{tl| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> || {{no}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{yes}} || {{tl|CSUHeads}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: # | + | |
| − | | {{yes}} | + | |
| − | | {{tl|CSUHeads}} | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Upper left |
| − | | {{yes2}} Upper left | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl|SPDHeads}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #efefef;"| #efefef | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | {{tl|SPDHeads}} | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|Navbox generic}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Navbox generic}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> || {{no}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{yes}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{yes}} || {{tl|Dilbert}} |
| − | | {{yes}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff | + | |
| − | | {{yes}} | + | |
| − | | {{tl|Dilbert}} | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|Navbox generic with image}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Navbox generic with image}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> || {{yes2}} Right-hand side |
| − | | {{yes2}} Right-hand side | + | | {{yes}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{yes}} || |
| − | | {{yes}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff | + | |
| − | | {{yes}} | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tl|NavigationBox}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|NavigationBox}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} || {{yes2}} Right of header+body |
| − | | {{yes2}} Right | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || {{tl|EPA}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | {{tl| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{tl|Navigation no hide}} | + | |align="left"| {{tl|Navigation no hide}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} || {{no}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#eee;" | #eee || {{no}} || |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #eee;"| #eee | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |colspan="7"| | |
| − | |colspan="7"| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{[[ | + | |align="left"| {{[[Commons:Template:NavigationBox|Commons:NavigationBox]]}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} || {{yes2}} Right of header+body |
| − | | {{yes2}} Right | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{[[ | + | |align="left"| {{[[Commons:Template:Dynamic navigation box|Commons:Dynamic navigation box]]}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{no}} |
| − | | {{no}} | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{[[ | + | |align="left"| {{[[Commons:Template:Dynamic navigation box with image|Commons:Dynamic navigation box with image]]}} |
| − | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> | + | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Upper left |
| − | | {{yes2}} Upper left | + | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | |style="background-color: #efefef;" | #efefef | + | |
| − | | {{no}} | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|} | |} | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; font-size: 90%;" | + | |
| − | ! | + | {|class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" |
| + | ! | ||
| + | ! CSS class | ||
| + | ! collapses when<sup>†</sup> !! custom initial state !! Nesting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt>NavFrame</tt> | + | |align="left"| <tt>NavFrame</tt> |
| + | | [[Wikipedia:NavFrame|NavFrame]] | ||
| + | | 3+ of the same || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt>collapsible</tt> | + | |align="left"| <tt>collapsible</tt> |
| − | | | + | | navbox, [[Wikipedia:NavFrame#Collapsible tables|collapsible]] |
| − | † For the technical minded, see [[MediaWiki:Common.js]].<noinclude> | + | | 2+ of the same || {{yes}} || {{no}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |colspan="5" align="left"| <small>† For the technical minded, see [[MediaWiki:Common.js]].</small> | ||
| + | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Navigational templates| {{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Navigational templates| {{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 6 January 2007
| CSS class | collapses when† | custom initial state | Nesting | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NavFrame | NavFrame | 3+ of the same | Template:No | Template:Yes |
| collapsible | navbox, collapsible | 2+ of the same | Template:Yes | Template:No |
| † For the technical minded, see MediaWiki:Common.js. | ||||