Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation templates"
From BESA® Wiki
(update examples) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} | ||
| {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | | {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt> ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | ||
| − | | {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || | + | | {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || n/a |
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|NavigationBox}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|NavigationBox}} | ||
| {{no}} ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | | {{no}} ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | ||
| − | | {{yes2}} Right of title+body || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{tl| | + | | {{yes2}} Right of title+body || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{tl|Bowl Games}} |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="border-left-style:hidden; border-right-style:hidden;"| | |colspan="7" style="border-left-style:hidden; border-right-style:hidden;"| | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 16 July 2007
| Type | CSS classes | Collapses when | Custom initial state |
Nesting | Header color |
Font size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NavFrame div | NavFrame, NavHead, NavContent | 3+ of the same | Template:No | Template:Yes | #ccccff | 95% |
| Collapsible table | collapsible, navbox | 2+ of the same | Template:Yes | Template:Yes | #ccccff | 90% |
|
For the technically minded, see Common.css and Common.js. | ||||||
ja:Template:Navigational templates ro:Format:Navigational templates sq:Stampa:Stampa navigacione zh:Template:Navigational templates